--- To enhance the value and performance of procurement and SCM practitioners and their organizations worldwide ---




J. Shipman Medalists

2014 — Paul Novak, CPSM, C.P.M., A.P.P.
2013 — Lisa Martin, CPSM, C.P.M.
2012 — Joseph L. Cavinato, Ph.D., C.P.M.
2011 — Shelley Stewart, Jr., CPSM
2010 — Anthony S. Nieves, C.P.M., A.P.P, CFPM
2009 — Richard D. Rich, C.P.M.
2008 — Robert M. Monczka, Ph.D., C.P.M.
2007 — Norbert J. Ore, CPSM, C.P.M.
2006 — R. David Nelson, C.P.M., A.P.P.
2005 — Robert A. Kemp, Ph.D., CPSM, C.P.M., A.P.P.
2004 — H. Ervin Lewis, C.P.M.
2003 — Richard L. Jackson, C.P.M., A.P.P.
2002 — Ralph G. Kauffman, Ph.D., C.P.M.
2001 — Raymond A. Clayton, C.P.M., A.P.P.
2000 — Elaine N. Whittington, C.P.M., A.P.P.
1999 — Alan R. Raedels, Ph.D., C.P.M.
1998 — Henry F. Garcia, C.P.M., A.P.P.
1997 — R. Jerry Baker, C.P.M.
1996 — Rene Yates, CPSM, C.P.M., A.P.P.
1995 — Paul K. Moffat, C.P.M.
1994 — Robert J. Bretz, C.P.M.
1993 — William A. Bales, C.P.M.
1992 — Harold E. Fearon, Ph.D., C.P.M.
1991 — J. Andrew Sutton, C.P.M.
1990 — Kenneth H. Killen, Ed.D., C.P.M.
1989 — John H. Hoagland, Ph.D., C.P.M.
1988 — Ted Thompson
1987 — Donald W. Dobler, Ph.D., C.P.M.
1986 — May Warzocha, C.P.M.
1985 — Floyd Hedrick, C.P.M.
1984 — Charles T. Haffey, C.P.M.
1983 — Charles L. Blue, C.P.M.
1982 — Paul Farrell, C.P.M.
1981 — James M. Hill, Jr.
1980 — Harold Bloom, C.P.M.
1979 — Frank Winters
1978 — Victor Pooler
1977 — Alfred E. Jones
1976 — Harry N. Wada, C.P.M.
1975 — W. B. Brown, Jr.
1974 — R. W. Brick
  1973 — Thomas O. English
1972 — H. E. Cross
1971 — Russell T. Stark, Sr.
1970 — Kenneth Cruise
1969 — W. B. England
1968 — J. R. Megliola
1967 — Gordon B. Affleck
1966 — Paisley Boney
1965 — G. W. Howard Ahl
1964 — Harold Berry, C.P.M.
1963 — E. F. Andrews
1962 — G. L. Wilson
1961 — Harold F. Jones
1960 — Chester Ogden
1959 — H. W. Christensen
1958 — Ralph O. Keefer
1957 — Harry J. Graham
1956 — T. A. Corcoran
1955 — B. R. Newbery
1954 — E. H. Weaver
1953 — George W. Aljian
1952 — R. C. Swanton
1951 — H. M. Cosgrove
1950 — Joseph W. Nicholson
1949 — Julian C. Davies
1948 — F. A. Hayes
1947 — R. C. Haberkern
1946 — G. E. Price, Jr.
1945 — S. F. Heinritz
1944 — Dr. F. W. Russa
1943 — T. D. Jolly
1942 — E. B. Hendricks
1941 — D. M. Nelson
1940 — Dr. H. T. Lewis
1939 — F. J. Heaslip
1938 — T. W. Harris, Jr.
1937 — E. T. Gushee
1936 — Donald G. Clark
1935 — Walter N. Kirkman
1934 — Russell Forbes
1933 — George A. Renard
1932 — Lewis A. Jones
1931 — L. F. Boffey


Back to Top